Previous month
Next month
October 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
Engineering with Legos (Grades 1-2)
3 PM
–
4 PM
After-School Enrichment
1
Contemporary Dance (Grades 3-6)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
God's Players
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
After-School Enrichment
2
Ceramics (Grades 5-8)
3:10 PM
–
4:30 PM
After-School Enrichment
PTF Meeting
7 PM
(MVCS Library)
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
3
Academic Chess Club (Grades 1-6)
3 PM
–
4 PM
After-School Enrichment
Art with Mrs. DeLong (Grades 2-4)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
Crusader Coding Club (Grades4-6)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
4
Dads and Donuts
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
First Friday - Women's Fellowship
6 PM
–
8 PM
Master Calendar
5
6
7
Jeans and Christian T-Shirt Day
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
Engineering with Legos (Grades 1-2)
3 PM
–
4 PM
After-School Enrichment
8
Contemporary Dance (Grades 3-6)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
God's Players
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
After-School Enrichment
9
Ceramics (Grades 5-8)
3:10 PM
–
4:30 PM
After-School Enrichment
10
Minimum Day - 12:15 pm dismissal K-6, 12:30 pm dismissal Jr High
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
Academic Chess Club (Grades 1-6)
3 PM
–
4 PM
After-School Enrichment
Art with Mrs. DeLong (Grades 2-4)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
Crusader Coding Club (Grades4-6)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
Astronomy Night
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
11
Parent Teacher Conferences
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
Parent Teacher Conferences (NO SCHOOL)
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
12
13
14
Engineering with Legos (Grades 1-2)
3 PM
–
4 PM
After-School Enrichment
15
Make Up Picture Day
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
Contemporary Dance (Grades 3-6)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
God's Players
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
After-School Enrichment
16
Talent Show Act Preview Day
3 PM
–
5 PM
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
After-School Enrichment
Ceramics (Grades 5-8)
3:10 PM
–
4:30 PM
After-School Enrichment
17
Spirit Lunch
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
Academic Chess Club (Grades 1-6)
3 PM
–
4 PM
After-School Enrichment
Art with Mrs. DeLong (Grades 2-4)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
Crusader Coding Club (Grades4-6)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
18
19
20
MVCS Carnival
12 PM
–
4 PM
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
21
Engineering with Legos (Grades 1-2)
3 PM
–
4 PM
After-School Enrichment
22
Contemporary Dance (Grades 3-6)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
God's Players
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
After-School Enrichment
MVCS High School Fair
6 PM
–
8 PM
(MVCS Chapel)
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
23
Talent Show Tech Rehearsal
3 PM
–
6 PM
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
After-School Enrichment
24
Academic Chess Club (Grades 1-6)
3 PM
–
4 PM
After-School Enrichment
Art with Mrs. DeLong (Grades 2-4)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
Crusader Coding Club (Grades4-6)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
25
Talent Show
6 PM
Master Calendar
Elementary
Junior High
After-School Enrichment
26
27
28
Engineering with Legos (Grades 1-2)
3 PM
–
4 PM
After-School Enrichment
29
Contemporary Dance (Grades 3-6)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
God's Players
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
After-School Enrichment
30
31
Academic Chess Club (Grades 1-6)
3 PM
–
4 PM
After-School Enrichment
Art with Mrs. DeLong (Grades 2-4)
3:10 PM
–
4:10 PM
After-School Enrichment
1
First Friday - Women's Fellowship
6 PM
–
8 PM
(MVCS Art Room)
Master Calendar
2
Loading...