Skip To Main Content

Our Team

Our team of faculty and staff are experienced, caring Christian educators who deeply care for their students and are committed to providing excellent education to prepare students for life and servant leadership. They each possess a strong devotion to Jesus Christ and obtain outstanding proficiency in their areas of expertise.

Jill Alexander

Jill Alexander

Instructional Aide
Marlena Ambrose

Marlena Ambrose

Resource Teacher
Zoara Araoz

Zoara Araoz

Health & Safety Coordinator
Jessica Ayers

Jessica Ayers

Librarian/PE Assistant
Kristi Bell

Kristi Bell

Business Manager
Heidi Blair

Heidi Blair

JH English Teacher
Jennifer Broas

Jennifer Broas

Admissions
Brooke Capelle

Brooke Capelle

2nd Grade Teacher
Vonette Carter

Vonette Carter

Admissions Director
Becky Casey

Becky Casey

4th Grade Teacher
Lary Chambers

Lary Chambers

Facilities Director
Melissa Clarke

Melissa Clarke

1st Grade Teacher
Alison Conrad

Alison Conrad

JH Bible Teacher
Jennifer David

Jennifer David

Instructional Aide
Beckie Dunn

Beckie Dunn

Physical Education Teacher
Ted Ehrheart

Ted Ehrheart

Jr. High Science Teacher
Teran Favole

Teran Favole

Director of Development
Lori Flores

Lori Flores

Kindergarten Teacher
Karen Fortune

Karen Fortune

3rd Grade Teacher
Sharon Frost

Sharon Frost

Administrative Assistant
Liza Gant

Liza Gant

Director of Spiritual Development
Karyn Gardner

Karyn Gardner

Discipleship
Zane Gerson

Zane Gerson

Performing Arts Teacher
Evelyn Hazen-Gribble

Evelyn Hazen-Gribble

Assistant Principal
Julie Heistermann

Julie Heistermann

6th Grade Teacher
Kari Hollerbach

Kari Hollerbach

Principal
Shelley Jacobsen

Shelley Jacobsen

1st Grade Teacher
Jeannine Jilbert

Jeannine Jilbert

JH Math Teacher
Andrea Johnson

Andrea Johnson

Instructional Aide
Kate Johnson-Hodges

Kate Johnson-Hodges

Music Teacher
Elizabeth Lockhart

Elizabeth Lockhart

Kindergarten Teacher
Dana Lofgren

Dana Lofgren

Admin Assistant-Development Dept.
Kristy MacLean

Kristy MacLean

4th Grade Teacher
Sandy McClare

Sandy McClare

5th Grade Teacher
Roberta Mobley

Roberta Mobley

Instructional Aide
Luisa Morgan

Luisa Morgan

Assistant Physical Education Teacher/ Athletic Director
Kaylin Nelson

Kaylin Nelson

Assistant Crusader Club Director
Jenni Ortiz

Jenni Ortiz

Lunch Supervisor
Ed Peza

Ed Peza

IT Help Desk
Alyson Rabago

Alyson Rabago

Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Brittney Ramirez

Brittney Ramirez

Instructional Aide
Kelly Reeder

Kelly Reeder

5th Grade Teacher
Jennifer Rogers

Jennifer Rogers

Instructional Aide
Michelle Scott

Michelle Scott

Instructional Aide
Alisa Sheveland

Alisa Sheveland

Registrar/Curriculum
Morgan Silva

Morgan Silva

JH History Teacher
Caelan Smith

Caelan Smith

4th Grade Teacher

Collin Smith

Facilities Assistant
Kelli Stiles

Kelli Stiles

Administrative Director
Christina Swanson

Christina Swanson

STEM Teacher
Leigh Swope

Leigh Swope

6th Grade Teacher
Amber Viera

Amber Viera

2nd Grade Teacher
Clarissa Vivanco

Clarissa Vivanco

Jr. High Spanish Teacher
Lani Wilkinson

Lani Wilkinson

Art/ Kindergarten & 1st
Katie Wise

Katie Wise

Crusader Club Director
Jacquelyn Woodworth

Jacquelyn Woodworth

6th Grade Teacher